Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9334,308
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2625,756
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5654,701
Ze DocaBrazil 16,36210,168
ZhengzhouChina 2,2541,401
ZhijiangChina 2,8861,793
ZagrebCroatia 9,2235,731
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3425,805
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5805,953
ZahedanIran 7,0954,409
ZanjanIran 7,7074,789
ZacatecasMexico 10,8336,732
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4001,491
ZinderNiger 12,3347,664
ZhobPakistan 6,2673,895
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6762,285
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6782,286
ZamoscPoland 8,4625,258
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7515,438
ZigalovoRussia 3,2592,025
ZiganskRussia 3,5192,187
ZyryankaRussia 3,3652,091
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4156,472
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4615,879
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2526,992
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6055,347
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9834,961
ZitomirUkraine 8,1935,091
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0675,013
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0134,979
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0145,601
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6806,015
ZambeziZambia 13,1618,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -