Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7494,815
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3353,315
ParanaArgentina 18,19311,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,37711,420
PehuajoArgentina 18,18111,298
PergaminoArgentina 18,25711,345
PigeArgentina 18,15411,281
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,88811,116
PosadasArgentina 18,32211,386
PresidenciaArgentina 17,92711,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,39110,807
Punta IndioArgentina 18,58611,549
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9484,939
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6464,130
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6177,219
ParakouBenin 13,1598,177
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,98610,555
ParacatuBrazil 17,82211,075
ParanaBrazil 17,29310,746
ParanaguaBrazil 18,63611,581
ParanaibaBrazil 17,93511,145
ParintinsBrazil 15,9519,912
ParnaibaBrazil 16,31610,139
Passo FundoBrazil 18,64911,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,98011,173
PaulistanaBrazil 16,87710,488
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,00110,564
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,75211,031
PeixeBrazil 17,22110,702
PetrolinaBrazil 17,01510,573
PicosBrazil 16,75910,414
PiraiBrazil 18,47211,479
PirenopolisBrazil 17,61710,948
PompeuBrazil 18,07911,234
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,95511,157
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0099,948
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56811,538
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,19910,066
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,86611,724
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,07610,611
PosseBrazil 17,49310,870
PlevenBulgaria 8,9205,543
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0055,596
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3572,707
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4944,657
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7014,786
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3136,409
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1605,692
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4564,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5196,536
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2314,493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2995,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3414,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8694,268
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6075,348
ParronChile 17,36410,790
Puerto AysenChile 17,22310,703
Puerto MonttChile 17,23510,710
Punta ArenasChile 17,07910,613
PingbianChina 2,3901,485
PeralesColombia 14,2868,878
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5649,050
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1538,174
PragueCzech Republic 8,9605,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1828,192
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1468,169
PoloDominican Republic 13,2008,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0688,120
PichilingueEcuador 14,4818,999
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4038,950
PuyoEcuador 14,6249,088
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2775,765
ParisFrance 9,6055,968
PerpignanFrance 10,1416,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6557,243
Port-GentilGabon 13,5128,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6928,508
PotsdamGermany 8,8285,486
PatrasGreece 9,4875,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3184,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2945,776
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7988,574
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1188,152
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7617,930
PecsHungary 9,0875,647
PambanIndia 6,6644,141
PuneIndia 6,5634,078
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7203,554
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0433,134
PadovaItaly 9,4695,884
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4485,871
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0066,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0136,222
PantelleriaItaly 10,1936,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6005,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0886,269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6325,985
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5975,963
PiacenzaItaly 9,6205,978
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6926,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5305,922
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7916,085
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6545,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7576,063
PrizziItaly 10,0326,234
PakseLaos 4,0112,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2063,235
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5526,557
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5636,564
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8302,380
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3175,790
PatheinMyanmar 4,8152,992
PutaoMyanmar 3,9812,474
PyiMyanmar 4,6472,888
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9644,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3285,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8748,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2128,210
PohangNorth Korea 823512
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,161722
PadidanPakistan 6,6094,107
PanjgurPakistan 6,9544,321
ParachinarPakistan 6,0993,790
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1004,412
PeshawarPakistan 5,9643,706
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1713,213
PilarParaguay 18,10711,252
PiscoPeru 15,7439,783
PiuraPeru 14,7359,156
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,18710,058
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5692,218
PoznanPoland 8,6505,375
PrzemyslPoland 8,5515,314
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8046,714
PortalegrePortugal 10,9116,780
Porto Portugal 10,7726,694
PavelecRussia 7,3774,584
PecoraRussia 6,0003,729
PermRussia 6,2263,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4261,507
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1864,465
PjatigorskRussia 7,6864,776
PoronajskRussia 1,477918
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8944,906
Providenja BayRussia 4,4442,761
PskovRussia 7,7064,789
PodorSenegal 13,4968,387
PopradSlovakia 8,7405,431
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0418,725
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4178,337
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4406,487
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6944,160
Port SudanSudan 9,6926,023
ParamariboSuriname 15,1109,389
PiteňSweden 7,4874,652
PalmyraSyria 8,6075,348
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6215,979
PhetchabunThailand 4,2932,668
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3422,698
PhraeThailand 4,2632,649
PhuketThailand 5,1463,198
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1333,190
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4442,762
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7342,942
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3928,943
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7036,030
PoltavaUkraine 7,8984,908
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,58111,547
PradoUruguay 18,67211,603
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,78311,672
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Pana, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Paoli, InUsa 10,4736,508
Paris, IlUsa 10,2846,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3295,797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1186,909
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0565,627
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2316,358
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1206,289
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0575,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1856,951
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1396,301
Perry, OkUsa 10,1366,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8616,749
Philo, OhUsa 10,5686,567
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3515,811
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2605,754
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5806,574
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5976,585
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7976,709
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8186,723
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4826,513
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6405,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6534,755
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8276,728
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7596,686
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6534,755
Portage, WiUsa 9,8766,137
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6546,620
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8194,859
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8556,124
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5426,551
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0204,984
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0176,846
Princeton, InUsa 10,4646,502
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8136,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4935,899
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6199,085
PetaukeZambia 12,4747,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -