Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0826,886
In SalahAlgeria 11,5807,196
InnsbruckAustria 9,3385,803
IbiriteBrazil 18,18111,298
IguatuBrazil 16,67410,361
IlheusBrazil 17,60710,941
ImperatrizBrazil 16,53310,274
IndaialBrazil 18,73411,641
IpameriBrazil 17,84111,086
IraiBrazil 18,50811,501
IreceBrazil 17,22910,707
ItaberabaBrazil 17,36710,792
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9329,900
ItaitubaBrazil 16,15010,036
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,95311,156
ItaperunaBrazil 18,33011,390
ItapevaBrazil 18,46311,473
ItirucuBrazil 17,45510,847
ItuacuBrazil 17,50910,881
IvinhemaBrazil 18,04411,213
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4163,987
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9385,554
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2113,860
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6305,363
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,72210,391
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6418,477
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99110,559
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0648,118
IzobambaEcuador 14,4849,000
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3245,794
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5377,790
IoanninaGreece 9,4325,861
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2505,127
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0334,992
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1513,822
IranshahrIran 7,2344,495
IstranaItaly 9,4345,863
IidaJapan 11370
IizukaJapan 775482
IrakoJapan 232144
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9361,203
IrozakiJapan 197122
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9171,191
IshinomakiJapan 336209
IwamizawaJapan 811504
IzuharaJapan 873542
IrbidJordan 8,9225,544
IfraneMorocco 11,3837,074
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6716,010
IlorinNigeria 13,0938,136
InchonNorth Korea 1,067663
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7854,216
IslamabadPakistan 5,8533,637
IquitosPeru 15,1459,411
IloiloPhilippines 3,2742,034
IasiRomania 8,4705,263
IcaRussia 2,4961,551
IlirnejRussia 3,9062,427
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7941,115
IrkutskRussia 3,2031,990
Ivdel’Russia 5,9233,680
IbizaSpain 10,5686,567
IspartaTurkey 8,9455,558
IstanbulTurkey 8,8165,478
IzmirTurkey 9,1235,669
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5245,297
IzmailUkraine 8,5225,296
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Independence, KsUsa 10,1126,284
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4966,522
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3936,458
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8856,143
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2685,759
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6047,211
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7436,054
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5606,562
IsokaZambia 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -