Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,12010,638
UaupesBrazil 15,1729,428
UbatubaBrazil 18,53911,521
UberabaBrazil 18,06511,226
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7174,795
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3422,698
UpernavikGreenland 7,8274,864
UummannaqGreenland 8,0855,024
UdineItaly 9,3455,807
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9646,192
UenoJapan 280174
UnzendakeJapan 858533
UrakawaJapan 742461
UshibukaJapan 909565
UtsunomiyaJapan 12075
UwajimaJapan 648403
UkmergeLithuania 8,0535,004
UtenaLithuania 7,9954,968
UlaangomMongolia 3,9842,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8851,793
UlgiiMongolia 4,1352,570
UliastaiMongolia 3,6182,248
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0052,489
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5951,613
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 692430
UfaRussia 6,3533,948
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2843,284
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9761,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8841,792
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9661,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2153,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8561,775
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6881,671
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6162,247
Umm BeninSudan 10,4146,471
UmeňSweden 7,6364,745
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0732,531
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0902,542
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3022,673
UrfaTurkey 8,4065,224
UsakTurkey 8,9575,566
Uman’Ukraine 8,2075,100
UzgorodUkraine 8,6655,385
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6776,635
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4296,480
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2846,390
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4786,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -