Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,07411,232
ReconquistaArgentina 18,13611,270
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,90711,128
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24410,715
RivadaviaArgentina 17,55910,911
RosarioArgentina 18,20911,315
RichmondAustralia 7,8814,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7584,200
RecifeBrazil 16,79910,439
RemansoBrazil 17,04410,591
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0609,980
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,51211,504
Rio NegroBrazil 18,62711,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,76511,039
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5585,318
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5575,317
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0664,391
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0986,275
RuoqiangChina 4,3862,726
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7078,518
RandersDenmark 8,6155,353
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1098,146
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1028,142
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6368,474
RumipambaEcuador 14,5369,033
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2035,719
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3435,806
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3605,816
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2989,506
RostockGermany 8,7225,420
RhodesGreece 9,2095,722
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3795,207
ReykhólarIceland 8,5735,328
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7105,413
RamsarIran 7,5264,677
RashtIran 7,5844,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5855,956
RadicofaniItaly 9,6886,020
Resia PassItaly 9,4215,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5485,933
RivoltoItaly 9,3625,818
Rolle PassItaly 9,3995,840
RomeItaly 9,7296,046
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7566,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3535,812
RumoiJapan 884549
RigaLatvia 7,9744,955
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1235,048
RodriguesMauritius 10,0406,239
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4742,159
RabatMorocco 11,4007,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6942,917
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7288,531
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3335,800
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5015,904
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9385,554
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6075,970
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0675,635
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2135,725
RivasNicaragua 12,9598,053
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4994,039
RebolyRussia 7,2194,486
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7144,794
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5655,322
RagaSudan 11,4367,106
RashadSudan 10,7436,676
RenkSudan 10,6056,590
RumbekSudan 11,2146,969
RanongThailand 4,9693,088
Roi EtThailand 4,1122,556
RizeTurkey 8,0384,995
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3455,186
RomnyUkraine 7,8894,902
RovnoUkraine 8,3135,166
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7324,805
RochaUruguay 18,83211,703
Racine, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1076,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1245,669
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1215,668
Reading, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1755,080
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6865,397
Redding, CaUsa 8,1495,064
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9535,563
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3895,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2426,365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0116,843
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0116,843
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9146,782
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4496,493
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Rockville, InUsa 10,3336,421
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7466,056
Rome, GaUsa 10,9836,825
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9484,939
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9196,785
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1316,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -