Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9243,682
FarahAfghanistan 6,8354,247
FormosaArgentina 18,06611,226
ForrestAustralia 7,5494,691
FrancistownBotswana 13,2288,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,28510,120
FloraniaBrazil 16,62010,328
FlorestaBrazil 16,91610,512
FlorianoBrazil 16,72210,391
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,83211,703
FormosaBrazil 17,62810,954
FortalezaBrazil 16,38010,179
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,28311,361
FrancaBrazil 18,16511,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3665,199
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7844,837
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0834,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0014,351
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4374,621
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5226,539
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5346,546
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6305,363
FayaChad 11,2436,986
FamagustaCyprus 8,8895,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7675,448
FarafraEgypt 9,8956,149
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1868,194
FichtelbergGermany 8,9955,590
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2185,728
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3105,786
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0525,625
FaranahGuinea 13,9398,662
FalconaraItaly 9,5435,930
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6405,990
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6015,966
FonniItaly 10,0606,252
FrontoneItaly 9,5855,956
FrosinoneItaly 9,7116,035
FukauraJapan 493306
FukueJapan 978608
FukuiJapan 211131
FukuokaJapan 806501
FukushimaJapan 232144
FukuyamaJapan 525326
FushikiJapan 14288
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4003,356
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5247,161
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7577,306
FunchalMadeira 11,9317,414
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9858,690
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3337,042
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2615,133
FaroPortugal 11,1586,933
FerganaRussia 5,7013,542
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2098,830
FalunSweden 8,0555,005
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3545,813
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1355,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,504
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9916,208
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2425,743
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5256,540
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5935,961
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3606,438
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2735,762
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8176,100
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1816,948
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5107,152
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4757,130
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9355,552
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3956,460
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2495,748
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2116,345
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7146,036
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3845,831
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8317,352
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3486,430
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3286,418
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3926,458
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7556,684
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6146,596
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9476,802
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5606,562
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9766,821
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5715,326
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2545,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -