Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9666,814
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8937,390
OranArgentina 17,37510,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9054,291
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1084,417
OstendeBelgium 9,3595,816
ObidosBrazil 15,9229,894
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1728,185
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3066,404
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3076,405
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,23810,712
OdenseDenmark 8,6895,400
OtavaloEcuador 14,4528,981
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7684,827
OuluFinland 7,3684,579
OroomiehIran 7,9114,916
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9786,200
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8078,580
ObihiroJapan 832517
OfunatoJapan 411255
OitaJapan 722448
OkayamaJapan 459285
OkinoerabuJapan 1,358844
OmaezakiJapan 197122
OmuJapan 988614
OnahamaJapan 220137
OsakaJapan 331206
OshimaJapan 193120
OtaruJapan 788490
OwaseJapan 332206
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7127,278
OujoaMorocco 11,1106,904
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0324,369
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5305,922
OphirNew Zealand 9,5815,954
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1845,707
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6375,988
OcotalNicaragua 12,7247,907
OrlandNorway 8,0194,983
OsloNorway 8,2955,155
OhotskRussia 2,5811,604
OkhotskRussia 2,5811,604
OlekminskRussia 2,9681,844
OlenekRussia 3,9212,437
OmskRussia 5,2473,261
OnegaRussia 6,9044,290
OrenburgRussia 6,5104,045
OymyakonRussia 3,0091,870
OviedoSpain 10,4506,494
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8944,906
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8365,491
OdessaUkraine 8,3325,178
OvrucUkraine 8,1175,044
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8366,734
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5825,955
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7956,708
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6135,352
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8496,120
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3616,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1516,308
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5105,909
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7194,797
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7576,063
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7456,055
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4246,478
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6937,266
Orono, MeUsa 10,5556,559
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1896,332
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -