Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6284,119
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5144,669
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4464,627
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,54410,281
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0654,391
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3006,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3984,597
QuinteroChile 17,26410,728
QingdaoChina 1,6321,014
QiqiharChina 1,7191,068
QuitoEcuador 14,4718,992
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5435,930
QuettaPakistan 6,5434,066
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3127,029
Quang TriVietnam 3,7782,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -