Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2256,354
LuandaAngola 13,7278,530
LuenaAngola 13,3358,287
La PlataArgentina 18,52311,510
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,19910,688
La RiojaArgentina 17,53110,894
LaboulayeArgentina 18,01411,194
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10810,631
Las LomitasArgentina 17,77811,047
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7075,410
LavertonAustralia 8,2765,143
LearmonthAustralia 7,0034,352
LongreachAustralia 6,6754,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6744,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8474,876
Low HeadAustralia 8,6475,374
LinzAustria 9,1185,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6715,388
LerwickUk 8,6725,389
La PazBolivia 16,58010,303
LavrasBrazil 18,29911,371
LencoisBrazil 17,37110,794
LinharesBrazil 18,12611,263
LondrinaBrazil 18,29711,370
LomBulgaria 8,9715,575
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1775,082
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7026,029
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9694,330
Langara, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1645,073
London, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2415,121
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3667,684
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,16610,667
LanzhouChina 3,0911,921
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4392,759
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5329,031
LimonCosta Rica 13,2778,250
LarnacaCyprus 8,9285,548
LimassolCyprus 8,9835,582
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6537,863
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6927,887
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7265,422
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2748,248
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2408,227
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0368,101
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3928,943
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7459,163
LuxorEgypt 9,6345,987
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4847,758
Laucala BayFiji 7,3684,579
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5034,662
Le MansFrance 9,7736,073
LilleFrance 9,4135,849
LyonFrance 9,7756,074
LambarnGabon 13,3938,323
LastourvilleGabon 13,1988,201
LibrevilleGabon 13,3708,308
LeipzigGermany 8,9405,555
LindenbergGermany 8,7945,465
LamiaGreece 9,3935,837
LarissaGreece 9,3385,803
LemnosGreece 9,1535,688
LimnosGreece 9,1405,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7968,573
LabeGuinea 13,8988,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1333,811
La CeibaHonduras 12,5157,777
La MesaHonduras 12,4687,748
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4493,386
LudhianaIndia 5,7303,561
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2666,380
LatinaItaly 9,7416,053
LatronicoItaly 9,6876,020
LecceItaly 9,5515,935
LodwarKenya 10,9506,805
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9812,474
LiepajaLatvia 8,1435,060
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1505,064
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3695,822
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2975,777
LabuanMalaysia 4,1912,604
LuqaMalta 10,1266,292
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9908,693
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1586,313
LashioMyanmar 4,1792,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3635,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3445,807
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3875,833
LagosNigeria 13,3438,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3135,166
LillehammerNorway 8,2085,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8383,628
La VictoriaParaguay 17,78611,052
LimaPeru 15,5419,657
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9741,848
LisbonPortugal 11,0346,857
LeninbadRussia 5,8683,647
LevsiRussia 5,6523,513
LungiSierra Leone 14,2098,830
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2815,767
LanzaroteSpain 12,1927,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3966,460
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5545,937
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5625,942
LatakiaSyria 8,7285,424
LampangThailand 4,3092,678
LoeiThailand 4,1752,595
Lop BuriThailand 4,4522,766
LomeTogo 13,5288,406
LeemingUk 9,2365,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6715,388
London, EnglandUk 9,4615,879
London-GatwickUk 9,4815,892
LynehamUk 9,5185,914
L’VovUkraine 8,4865,274
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2675,137
LozovajaUkraine 7,8354,869
LubnyUkraine 7,9634,948
LuckUkraine 8,3395,182
LuganskUkraine 7,6734,768
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7796,076
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9306,792
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8626,750
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4587,120
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4696,506
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8065,472
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1416,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4716,507
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8895,524
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0095,598
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1885,710
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6736,632
Larned, KsUsa 9,8526,122
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6095,971
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9415,556
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8786,760
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6986,648
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6095,971
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1976,337
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0566,249
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5986,586
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7876,703
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8476,740
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1295,051
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6286,604
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0566,249
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8936,769
Libby, MtUsa 8,0895,026
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8376,734
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2545,751
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5236,539
Llano, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8585,505
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8555,502
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6145,974
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1296,915
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5616,563
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8586,747
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5875,958
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4646,503
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0276,231
Luling, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1515,687
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9476,803
LivingstoneZambia 13,1808,190
LundaziZambia 12,1807,569
LusakaZambia 12,7987,953
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -