Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0054,974
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9444,315
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8124,854
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9753,713
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2594,511
WoomeraAustralia 7,5094,666
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8633,644
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7886,083
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3086,405
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7054,166
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3593,951
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3116,407
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9725,575
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4815,270
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8948,634
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4494,007
WajimaJapan 187116
WakamatsuJapan 175109
WakayamaJapan 387240
WakkanaiJapan 1,042647
WajirKenya 10,6496,617
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4889,003
WindhoekNamibia 14,2328,844
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0535,625
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2455,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1815,705
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2085,722
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3915,835
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7855,459
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3355,801
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1835,707
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9935,588
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2655,758
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0625,631
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9405,556
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5245,918
WintonNew Zealand 9,6455,993
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9305,549
WarsawPoland 8,4685,262
WroclawPoland 8,7515,438
WonsanSouth Korea 1,026638
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3616,438
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0136,222
WauSudan 11,2947,018
WaddingtonUk 9,3075,784
Waco, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Wake IslandUsa 3,3342,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0106,842
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0685,014
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Warren, OhUsa 10,5176,535
Warren, PaUsa 10,5056,528
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8926,768
Washington, IaUsa 9,9916,208
Washington, InUsa 10,4246,478
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4256,478
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3895,834
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9656,192
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3266,417
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3787,070
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9476,803
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7346,670
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3396,425
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6126,594
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8206,724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9217,408
West Point, GaUsa 11,0756,882
West Point, NyUsa 10,7976,709
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3826,451
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9746,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9044,911
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6996,648
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0746,882
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7576,684
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6616,625
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7825,457
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8206,724
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8696,754
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3027,023
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7116,656
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6405,990
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4355,241
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3735,824
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1836,949
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3265,795
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0886,890
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8276,728
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4946,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -