Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8004,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5874,714
YaoundeCameroon 12,9418,042
YokoCameroon 12,7417,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7596,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2704,517
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6065,348
YanjiChina 1,060659
YichangChina 2,5941,612
YinchuanChina 2,8521,773
YiningChina 4,8373,006
YariguiesColombia 14,1318,781
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1908,196
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0798,128
YazdIran 7,5144,669
YakushimaJapan 987614
YamagataJapan 265165
YamaguchiJapan 689428
YokkaichiJapan 237147
YokohamaJapan 14288
YonagoJapan 481299
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9861,234
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9861,856
YeMyanmar 4,6512,890
YolaNigeria 12,4447,733
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 994618
YurimaguasPeru 15,1269,399
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0013,729
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,230764
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7874,217
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1503,822
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6145,353
York, PaUsa 10,7806,699
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5066,528
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2215,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -