Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7404,188
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9746,819
HuamboAngola 13,7708,557
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8525,500
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8565,503
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3883,970
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5877,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2273,869
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7376,672
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7146,658
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8796,139
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3366,423
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Hope, BcCanada 7,6674,764
HaikouChina 3,2972,048
HailarChina 2,0921,300
HamiChina 3,8782,410
HetanChina 5,1373,192
HavanaCuba 12,1417,544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2278,220
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2678,244
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1168,150
HelwanEgypt 9,4435,868
HurguadaEgypt 9,4535,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6425,370
HelsinkiFinland 7,7184,796
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6934,781
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
HamburgGermany 8,8575,504
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8575,504
HannoverGermany 8,9705,574
HelgolandGermany 8,8975,528
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3095,785
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4835,893
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4835,271
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6454,129
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2953,912
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5895,337
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2133,861
HaifaIsrael 8,9675,572
HaboroJapan 930578
HachijojimaJapan 376234
HachinoheJapan 532330
HagiJapan 682424
HakodateJapan 637396
HamadaJapan 608378
HamamatsuJapan 193120
HikoneJapan 240149
HimejiJapan 390242
HiradoJapan 885550
HirooJapan 778484
HiroshimaJapan 593368
HitaJapan 772480
HitoyoshiJapan 850529
HunLibya 10,5866,578
HomboriMali 12,9128,024
HomalinMyanmar 4,3272,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5672,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4345,863
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4975,902
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6596,002
HororataNew Zealand 9,5055,906
HyderabadPakistan 6,6624,140
HuanucoPeru 15,4459,598
HelPoland 8,3865,211
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,382859
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4523,388
HatangaRussia 4,4582,770
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8683,647
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8229,832
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7965,466
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9425,556
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5603,455
HaejuSouth Korea 1,153716
HyesanSouth Korea 1,059658
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7134,171
HalaibSudan 9,5595,940
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1196,288
HudeibaSudan 10,1026,278
HaparandaSweden 7,3564,571
HarnosandSweden 7,8134,855
HamaSyria 8,6845,396
HassakahSyria 8,3015,158
Hua HinThailand 4,6672,900
HakkariTurkey 8,0124,979
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2445,744
HersonUkraine 8,2095,101
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3475,187
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5646,565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7666,690
Hart, MiUsa 10,0156,223
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7506,680
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5725,948
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2216,973
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Hays, KsUsa 9,7716,072
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2265,112
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Helena, MtUsa 8,4225,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4476,492
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1296,915
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3555,813
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6416,612
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1136,906
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2835,768
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8596,748
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2456,366
Holly, CoUsa 9,6716,009
Homer, AkUsa 5,4913,412
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2586,374
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5936,582
Horton, KsUsa 9,9156,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2185,728
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8476,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0406,239
Houma, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7426,675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6976,647
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8316,731
Huron, SdUsa 9,3755,826
HanoiVietnam 3,5892,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2772,658
HarareZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -