Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2473,882
BustAfghanistan 6,6924,159
BatnaAlgeria 10,6016,588
BecharAlgeria 11,4377,107
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5816,575
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5627,185
BiskraAlgeria 10,7186,660
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2576,995
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,84810,470
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,84310,466
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,82810,457
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,29410,747
ByrdAntarctica 14,2088,829
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,17411,293
BarilocheArgentina 17,39710,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,46211,473
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4224,612
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2504,505
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2773,900
BrestBelarus 8,3335,178
BrusselsBelgium 9,3415,805
Belize CityBelize 12,2637,620
BeninBenin 13,4318,346
BohiconBenin 13,3848,317
BermudaBermuda 12,0017,458
BageBrazil 18,72211,634
BambuiBrazil 18,14411,275
BarbacenaBrazil 18,32111,385
BarbalhaBrazil 16,77910,427
BarcelosBrazil 15,5049,634
BarraBrazil 17,20010,688
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,56310,292
BarreirasBrazil 17,30110,751
BelémBrazil 16,0689,985
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,17411,293
BelterraBrazil 16,0189,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,97310,547
Bom JesusBrazil 18,81611,693
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,44110,838
BrasiliaBrazil 17,64010,962
BrevesBrazil 16,0509,974
BurgasBulgaria 8,8095,474
BurundiBurundi 11,9437,422
BatouriCameroon 12,6647,870
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1546,310
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6674,764
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8524,880
Banff, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0456,242
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0686,256
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9525,563
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1966,336
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8395,492
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6705,388
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4807,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0964,410
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3307,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5437,173
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,28910,743
BeijingChina 1,9821,232
BarranquillaColombia 13,7098,519
Benito SalasColombia 14,4108,955
BogotáColombia 14,3258,901
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9175,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7917,327
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4687,748
BaniDominican Republic 13,2258,218
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2108,209
BahariyaEgypt 9,7346,049
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5175,914
BiarritzFrance 10,2666,380
BordeauxFrance 10,1026,277
BrestFrance 9,8996,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3695,822
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3675,821
BitamGabon 13,0798,127
BanjulGambia 13,8948,634
BerlinGermany 8,8105,475
BrockenGermany 8,9865,584
BokeGuinea 14,0638,739
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0078,704
BudapestHungary 8,9285,548
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9235,545
BangaloreIndia 6,5694,082
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6554,135
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3913,350
BikanerIndia 6,0973,789
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7442,948
BabolsarIran 7,3824,587
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6034,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5894,716
Bandar LengehIran 7,7754,832
BirjandIran 7,0574,386
BushehrIran 7,9664,950
BaghdadIraq 8,2385,119
BasraIraq 8,1195,045
BelmulletIreland 9,5025,905
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5565,939
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5595,940
BergamoItaly 9,5555,938
BolognaItaly 9,5735,949
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4085,846
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7356,050
BrindisiItaly 9,5285,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6398,476
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8168,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2623,270
BeirutLebanon 8,8645,508
BenghaziLibya 10,0626,253
BirzaiLithuania 7,9874,963
BitolaMacedonia 9,2945,775
BlantyreMalawi 12,2347,602
BvumbweMalawi 12,2397,605
BintuluMalaysia 4,5192,808
BamakoMali 13,5388,413
Bko-SMali 13,5448,416
BougounMali 13,6238,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4867,759
BaitagMongolia 4,0212,499
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8172,372
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9711,846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3821,480
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4161,502
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3112,058
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5071,558
BulganMongolia 3,1461,955
BhamawMyanmar 4,1552,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6826,016
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3755,825
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3035,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0488,108
BilmaNiger 11,6487,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5957,827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9214,301
BergenNorway 8,4455,248
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4465,248
BjornoyaNorway 6,9254,303
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5814,711
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7914,841
BadinPakistan 6,6604,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0073,733
BalakotPakistan 5,7993,604
BarkhanPakistan 6,3173,925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5948,448
BascoPhilippines 2,3921,486
BialystokPoland 8,2875,150
BejaPortugal 11,0546,869
BragancaPortugal 10,6366,609
BistritaRomania 8,6505,375
BucharestRomania 8,7515,438
BajkitRussia 4,0472,515
BarabinskRussia 4,9333,066
BarnaulRussia 4,5952,855
BerezovoRussia 5,6413,506
BiserRussia 6,0603,766
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7851,109
BogdarinRussia 2,7731,723
BogucanyRussia 3,8502,392
BomnakRussia 2,1721,350
BorRussia 4,3572,707
BorzjaRussia 2,3531,462
BratskRussia 3,5232,189
BelgradeSerbia 9,0575,628
BoSierra Leone 14,1968,821
BontheSierra Leone 14,2768,871
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9735,576
BerberaSomalia 9,6335,986
BusanSouth Korea 870541
BadajozSpain 10,9276,790
BarcelonaSpain 10,3116,408
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4596,499
BabanusaSudan 11,0516,867
BaselSwitzerland 9,4915,898
BernSwitzerland 9,5515,935
BangkokThailand 4,5342,818
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5162,807
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4202,747
BizerteTunisia 10,2796,387
BalikesirTurkey 8,9885,585
BursaTurkey 8,8735,514
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5834,091
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3345,800
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3515,811
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3505,810
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4135,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5815,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5155,913
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7075,411
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3026,402
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8746,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3133,302
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3133,302
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9586,810
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6305,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8186,722
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8006,711
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3275,175
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9213,058
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5646,565
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4693,399
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7483,572
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0666,255
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6845,396
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6026,588
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9306,792
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6285,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0465,621
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9036,775
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2306,979
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6114,730
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2596,996
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8506,742
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3645,198
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7346,670
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7916,706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7626,687
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7866,081
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6576,622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8116,718
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5686,567
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8836,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4296,481
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9816,202
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5505,935
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8906,767
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9436,800
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3115,786
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4486,492
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4256,478
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8536,744
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8986,772
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0566,249
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4786,511
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1775,081
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1523,823
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3058,889
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0878,754
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0598,115
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -