Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5204,051
ChlefAlgeria 10,8176,722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5386,548
CeresArgentina 17,98011,173
ChamicalArgentina 17,62210,951
ChepesArgentina 17,63410,958
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,60710,941
ConcordiaArgentina 18,38811,426
CórdobaArgentina 17,84511,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,85111,093
CorrientesArgentina 18,10911,253
CairnsAustralia 5,9663,708
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0444,999
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2934,532
CedunaAustralia 7,6314,742
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0264,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3433,942
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5814,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6143,489
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5674,702
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4944,657
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7372,944
CharnocksBarbados 14,2048,826
CotonouBenin 13,4318,346
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,29111,366
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,52811,513
CabroboBrazil 16,91310,510
CaceresBrazil 17,24610,717
CaetiteBrazil 17,53310,895
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72710,394
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,83311,081
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,29411,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,45011,465
Campos SalesBrazil 16,75010,408
CanavieirasBrazil 17,70211,000
CaparaoBrazil 18,25411,343
CapinopolisBrazil 17,89611,121
CaratingaBrazil 18,17411,293
CaravelasBrazil 17,93411,144
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,53610,897
CarolinaBrazil 16,73110,397
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,49211,491
CataguasesBrazil 18,34711,401
CatalaoBrazil 17,89711,121
CatanduvaBrazil 18,17311,293
CaxiasBrazil 16,50910,259
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,80411,685
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54610,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,36211,410
ChapecoBrazil 18,54411,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,93610,524
CipoBrazil 17,19010,682
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,79110,434
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,08011,235
CordeiroBrazil 18,42111,447
CorrentinaBrazil 17,44910,843
CorumbaBrazil 17,53610,897
CoximBrazil 17,64010,962
CrateusBrazil 16,54710,282
CuiabaBrazil 17,28410,741
CuritibaBrazil 18,59011,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0004,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4375,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8855,521
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1594,448
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9414,314
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8896,145
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8906,146
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3186,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5806,574
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5746,571
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4436,489
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1085,038
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3565,814
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7846,080
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3795,207
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9384,933
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9814,959
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7816,078
Comox, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2534,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2485,125
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0795,020
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9964,969
ChicoChile 17,27210,733
ChillanChile 17,29110,745
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,20410,691
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,12810,644
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,18810,681
Curico-General FreireChile 17,33110,770
ChangchunChina 1,398869
ChangduChina 3,8402,386
ChangshaChina 2,5701,597
ChengduChina 3,2462,017
ChongqingChina 3,0671,906
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1198,774
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3445,806
CamagueyCuba 12,5387,791
CasablancaCuba 12,1277,536
ChebCzech Republic 9,0525,625
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5785,330
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1108,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1458,169
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1538,174
CanarEcuador 14,6419,098
CairoEgypt 9,4205,854
CaenFrance 9,6816,016
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8126,097
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2979,506
CocobeachGabon 13,3138,273
CologneGermany 9,2175,728
ChiosGreece 9,1955,714
CorfuGreece 9,4935,899
ConakryGuinea 14,1388,785
CatacamasHonduras 12,6507,861
CholutecaHonduras 12,7057,895
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3363,937
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5922,853
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5922,853
ChahbaharIran 7,3484,566
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5255,919
ClonesIreland 9,4255,857
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4635,881
CorkIreland 9,6926,023
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6976,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1466,305
CameriItaly 9,6185,976
CampobassoItaly 9,6435,992
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0516,246
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1346,297
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1346,298
Cape MeleItaly 9,7796,077
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7356,049
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9586,188
CerviaItaly 9,5485,933
CiampinoItaly 9,7366,050
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6335,986
Cisa PassItaly 9,6475,995
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7586,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3605,816
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0186,225
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7136,036
ChibaJapan 163101
ChichibuJapan 6238
ChichijimaJapan 1,085674
ChoshiJapan 218136
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7935,464
ChilekaMalawi 12,2347,602
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2487,611
ChitipaMalawi 12,0107,463
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1296,294
ComitanMexico 12,1117,526
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4852,166
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3531,462
ChoirMongolia 2,7461,706
CasablancaMorocco 11,4877,138
ChindeMozambique 12,2777,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1113,176
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6295,362
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6656,006
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2875,771
CondegaNicaragua 12,7527,924
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5063,421
ChejuNorth Korea 1,139708
ChunchonNorth Korea 974605
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 946588
ChhorPakistan 6,5344,060
ChitralPakistan 5,8663,646
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,28111,360
ConcepcionParaguay 17,91611,133
CajamarcaPeru 15,0539,354
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0249,336
ChiclayoPeru 14,9229,272
ChimbotePeru 15,2089,450
CuzcoPeru 16,0619,981
CzestochowaPoland 8,6655,385
CoimbraPortugal 10,8586,747
CalafatRomania 8,9775,578
CeahlauRomania 8,5765,329
ClujRomania 8,7315,426
ConstantaRomania 8,6155,354
CraiovaRomania 8,8975,529
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8793,032
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2743,278
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1042,550
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4182,745
Cape UelenRussia 4,6602,895
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,220758
CaraRussia 2,7381,701
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1403,815
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0632,525
ChitaRussia 2,6361,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6311,635
CokurdahRussia 3,8502,393
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4951,551
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6409,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,173729
CaceresSpain 10,8506,742
CadizSpain 11,1376,921
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7976,709
CordobaSpain 10,9476,803
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7684,206
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2642,650
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4912,791
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3232,687
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1692,591
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5272,813
ChumphonThailand 4,8843,035
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0495,623
CorumTurkey 8,4545,253
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4033,979
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2773,900
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5775,951
CernovcyUkraine 8,4845,272
ChernigovUkraine 7,9704,952
CarrascoUruguay 18,68911,614
ColoniaUruguay 18,52311,510
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5248,404
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4936,520
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9196,785
Camden, ScUsa 11,1836,949
Canton, NyUsa 10,3616,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5555,937
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3057,025
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3906,456
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Casper, WyUsa 9,0195,605
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7114,791
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7606,686
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0846,888
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3447,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3357,043
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7416,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9026,775
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8786,759
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4306,481
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5506,556
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1696,941
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5915,960
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2535,750
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1356,298
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2025,097
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4736,508
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1775,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5336,546
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5316,544
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8316,109
Clark, SdUsa 9,3365,802
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6066,590
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7216,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4406,487
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,006
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2456,366
College Park, MdUsa 10,8836,763
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1826,949
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4546,497
Columbus, InUsa 10,4736,508
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1706,320
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5286,542
Conception, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8046,092
Conway, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Conway, ScUsa 11,2777,008
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5616,562
Corning, ArUsa 10,4826,513
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5316,544
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8374,870
Covington, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Covington, TnUsa 10,5376,548
Crete, NeUsa 9,7216,041
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7615,444
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5324,059
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5324,059
CaracasVenezuela 14,1658,802
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5559,045
CoroVenezuela 13,9368,660
ChipataZambia 12,3157,652
ChomaZambia 13,0108,084
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7147,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -