Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1253,806
NeuquenArgentina 17,65710,972
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,26511,350
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8934,905
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0103,735
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0244,986
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8764,894
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2127,589
NatitingouBenin 13,1618,178
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,44811,463
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5067,771
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8607,991
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5105,910
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5274,677
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1886,331
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6606,003
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2005,096
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0666,255
N’DjamenaChad 12,0177,468
NanchangChina 2,2841,420
NanjingChina 1,8761,166
NanningChina 3,2892,044
NicosiaCyprus 8,9335,551
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6635,383
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1398,165
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1558,174
NegeleEthiopia 10,4556,497
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2724,519
NandiFiji 7,2724,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6924,780
NancyFrance 9,4525,873
NantesFrance 9,9196,164
NiceFrance 9,8546,123
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7475,435
NurembergGermany 9,1605,692
NurnbergGermany 9,1625,693
NaxosGreece 9,3395,803
NanortalikGreenland 9,2815,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1665,696
NordGreenland 6,8214,239
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8025,469
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0138,708
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9503,697
New DelhiIndia 5,7253,558
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7206,040
NaganoJapan 4729
NagasakiJapan 891554
NagoJapan 1,475917
NagoyaJapan 194121
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,527949
NaraJapan 307191
NazeJapan 1,227762
NemuroJapan 981610
NiigataJapan 180112
NikkoJapan 9559
NobeokaJapan 758471
NairobiKenya 11,1486,928
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2694,517
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3253,309
NidaLithuania 8,2315,115
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9016,774
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3457,050
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0387,481
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1247,534
NaraMali 13,2568,238
NioroMali 13,3628,304
NemaMauritania 13,1178,151
NouakchottMauritania 13,3948,323
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1484,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3025,780
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3275,796
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4065,845
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9158,025
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9937,453
NiameyNiger 12,8317,973
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3944,595
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9524,320
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7504,195
NawabshahPakistan 6,6204,114
NokkundiPakistan 6,9714,332
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,37610,798
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9891,858
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1283,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2401,392
NikolaevRussia 8,2205,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8761,166
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9501,833
NizneangarskRussia 3,0671,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6272,254
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8683,647
NovgorodRussia 7,5224,674
NovosibirskRussia 4,6412,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6864,155
No. 6Sudan 9,9926,209
NyalaSudan 11,2416,985
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9242,438
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4322,754
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9743,091
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1702,591
NarathiwatThailand 4,9973,105
NigdeTurkey 8,6445,371
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1084,417
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0314,991
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3416,426
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3416,426
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6996,648
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8476,740
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2276,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8006,711
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8316,731
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5606,562
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7956,087
New London, WiUsa 9,8536,123
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0666,877
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0536,868
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6295,983
New YorkUsa 10,7976,709
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8396,736
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8246,726
Newark, NjUsa 10,8206,724
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8316,109
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1346,919
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0536,247
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0756,882
Newport, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8062,986
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1176,909
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6155,975
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8384,870
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5265,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4995,903
Norton, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4236,477
NdolaZambia 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -