Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1823,841
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2553,887
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0396,860
General PicoArgentina 18,01311,193
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,40411,437
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8339,839
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3025,159
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6624,761
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9104,294
GrazAustria 9,1565,690
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6414,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
GomelBelarus 7,9254,925
GrodnoBelarus 8,2075,100
GaranhunsBrazil 16,92110,515
GoianiaBrazil 17,69510,996
GoiasBrazil 17,58610,928
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,06911,228
GrajauBrazil 16,58010,303
GuairaBrazil 18,18211,299
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,44110,216
GuaratingaBrazil 17,82611,077
GarouaCameroon 12,3657,684
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4426,489
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5525,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Golden, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Goose, NfCanada 9,8786,138
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9886,207
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6696,630
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4866,516
GanzhouChina 2,5171,564
GuangzhouChina 2,8131,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0948,136
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5399,035
GonderEthiopia 10,1546,310
GourdonFrance 10,0216,227
GrenobleFrance 9,7886,083
GeisenheimGermany 9,2615,755
GorlitzGermany 8,8405,493
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1346,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3617,681
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9119,266
GoaIndia 6,7494,194
GuwahatiIndia 4,5632,835
GelaItaly 10,0396,239
GenoaItaly 9,7076,032
GhediItaly 9,5485,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5795,952
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7176,038
GrossetoItaly 9,7386,051
GrottaglieItaly 9,5725,948
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9576,187
GuidoniaItaly 9,7126,035
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0178,710
GifuJapan 193120
GaoMali 12,7277,908
GuamMariana Islands 2,6191,627
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9396,798
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0666,877
GuaymasMexico 9,8326,110
GaluutMongolia 3,3602,088
GemertNetherlands 9,2195,729
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8205,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4055,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3055,782
GayaNiger 12,8838,006
GardermoenNorway 8,2605,133
GeiloNorway 8,3345,179
GdanskPoland 8,4135,228
GalatiRomania 8,5645,322
Gor’KijRussia 6,9934,345
GorznyjRussia 7,5444,688
GridinoRussia 6,9434,314
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6626,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,98711,177
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2226,352
GijonSpain 10,4226,476
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1566,932
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2246,354
GoteborgSweden 8,4325,240
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4325,239
GothenburgSweden 8,4335,240
GunnarnSweden 7,6434,750
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6746,011
GabesTunisia 10,5526,557
GafsaTunisia 10,5806,574
GiresunTurkey 8,1945,092
GoztepeTurkey 8,8175,479
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9834,339
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1684,454
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1785,703
GajvoronUkraine 8,2575,131
GeniceskUkraine 8,0995,033
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9146,782
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2113,238
Galva, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6175,355
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7216,662
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5796,574
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4825,271
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1896,953
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5505,935
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1415,680
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9476,802
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1735,700
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1396,301
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0094,977
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2506,370
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3985,219
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8736,135
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3826,451
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9146,782
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0326,856
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6576,622
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7456,677
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4306,481
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5606,562
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4296,481
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0396,860
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1086,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1716,320
Groton, CtUsa 10,8686,753
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7873,596
GuanareVenezuela 14,1688,804
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2838,876
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3578,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -