Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4535,874
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,78811,053
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,83011,080
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,82311,075
ViennaAustria 9,0075,597
VitebskBelarus 7,7784,833
VassourasBrazil 18,44911,465
VicosaBrazil 18,27511,356
VitoriaBrazil 18,22911,328
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,63510,959
VarnaBulgaria 8,7305,425
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9626,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5734,706
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9474,939
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0254,987
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5894,716
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5844,713
ValdiviaChile 17,22210,702
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,31910,762
VallenarChile 17,21210,696
ValparaisoChile 17,28910,744
VanguardiaColombia 14,4078,952
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4019,570
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5115,289
VestervigDenmark 8,6555,378
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1938,198
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1568,175
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0298,096
VilsandiEstonia 7,9674,951
VaasaFinland 7,6354,744
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7665,447
VeravalIndia 6,7374,187
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7663,583
ValentiaIreland 9,7406,053
VeniceItaly 9,4375,864
VeronaItaly 9,5225,917
VicenzaItaly 9,4745,887
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7346,049
ViterboItaly 9,7126,035
VolterraItaly 9,6926,023
VientianeLaos 4,0712,530
VarenaLithuania 8,1365,056
VilniusLithuania 8,0815,022
VeracruzMexico 11,5877,200
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3135,787
VaernesNorway 7,9964,969
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1905,090
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8394,250
VillarricaParaguay 18,16811,290
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7205,419
VanavaraRussia 3,6952,296
VasileviciRussia 7,9964,969
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6894,778
VerhojanskRussia 3,4862,167
ViljujskRussia 3,2572,024
VitimRussia 3,1731,972
Vize IslandRussia 5,4773,403
VladivostokRussia 942585
VolgogradRussia 7,3314,555
VologdaRussia 7,0474,379
VoronezRussia 7,4964,658
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5762,844
VytegraRussia 7,1284,429
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6976,026
ValenciaSpain 10,5976,585
ValladolidSpain 10,5746,571
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6636,626
VisbySweden 8,1725,078
VanTurkey 7,9894,965
ValleyUk 9,4365,863
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2695,139
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3065,161
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7553,576
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3695,822
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8134,855
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Vevay, InUsa 10,5426,551
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8086,716
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7356,671
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7796,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -