Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4167,094
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8616,749
DavisAntarctica 12,6807,879
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8763,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4833,407
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9324,307
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6964,782
DhakaBangladesh 4,7872,975
D’UccleBelgium 9,3415,805
DiamantinaBrazil 17,99111,180
DiamantinoBrazil 17,15510,660
DouradosBrazil 17,98411,175
DoualaCameroon 13,0698,121
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2586,374
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7395,431
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7144,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3716,445
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0845,023
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0556,248
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1895,710
DuianChina 3,5972,235
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3615,817
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7256,043
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0298,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1598,177
DabaaEgypt 9,5725,948
DakhlaEgypt 9,9346,173
DijonFrance 9,6295,983
DresdenGermany 8,8995,530
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3374,559
DebrecenHungary 8,7885,461
DalatangiIceland 8,4615,258
DaltonganjIndia 5,3403,318
DarbhangaIndia 5,0683,149
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1992,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1892,603
DumkaIndia 5,0443,134
DwarkaIndia 6,7684,206
DezfulIran 7,9684,951
DublinIreland 9,4725,886
DecimomannuItaly 10,1426,302
DobbiacoItaly 9,3415,804
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8908,631
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9615,569
DagorettiKenya 11,1486,927
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9144,918
DedzaMalawi 12,2127,589
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9951,861
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4351,513
DaweiMyanmar 4,7012,922
De BiltNetherlands 9,1905,711
De KooyNetherlands 9,1325,675
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1295,673
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3395,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5025,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6796,015
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4355,242
DalbandinPakistan 6,8264,242
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1213,804
DirPakistan 5,8923,661
DroshPakistan 5,8823,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8821,791
DohaQatar 8,1255,049
DorohoiRomania 8,4855,272
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1653,210
DudinkaRussia 4,8152,992
DzardzanRussia 3,7112,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1825,084
DakarSenegal 13,8038,578
DaruSierra Leone 14,1418,787
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3968,324
DamazinSudan 10,4666,504
DongolaSudan 10,2716,383
DamascusSyria 8,8155,478
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8145,477
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4205,232
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0123,736
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2957,019
DjerbaTunisia 10,5376,548
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2555,130
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0695,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3455,807
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9364,931
DonetskUkraine 7,7964,844
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8054,850
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9866,827
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4076,467
Danville, IlUsa 10,2846,390
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1936,955
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9784,957
David City, NeUsa 9,6936,023
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4836,515
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0735,016
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2046,962
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7965,466
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4276,480
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5236,539
Delphine, InUsa 10,2426,365
Denton, MdUsa 10,9196,785
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3565,814
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8586,126
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8875,523
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2986,399
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6696,630
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4715,264
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0056,217
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8146,098
Dover, DeUsa 10,9196,785
Dover, TnUsa 10,6446,614
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9356,174
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4755,888
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Durham, NhUsa 10,6986,648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -