Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4494,008
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2153,862
MilianaAlgeria 10,7646,689
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2418,849
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8397,978
Malarg EArgentina 17,48910,868
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,60010,937
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,57611,543
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,08011,235
MendozaArgentina 17,48710,867
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,49110,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,36811,414
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4884,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2896,394
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6974,162
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3094,542
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2565,130
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2725,141
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8574,883
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2425,122
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3423,941
MuharraqBahrain 8,1415,059
MinskBelarus 8,0014,972
MogilevBelarus 7,8704,891
MaunBotswana 13,5228,403
MacapaBrazil 15,8509,849
MacauBrazil 16,50710,258
MaceioBrazil 16,99210,559
MachadoBrazil 18,32611,388
ManausBrazil 15,8609,856
MarabaBrazil 16,48010,241
MaringaBrazil 18,25911,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9819,931
Monte AzulBrazil 17,64710,966
Monte SantoBrazil 17,12510,642
MonteiroBrazil 16,81910,451
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,81911,073
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52410,268
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,22010,701
MamfeCameroon 12,9688,059
MarouaCameroon 12,2107,587
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1976,337
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3365,180
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2323,872
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5566,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2056,341
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3646,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3586,436
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5185,293
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5495,934
Morden, MbCanada 8,9915,587
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2066,342
MoundouChad 12,2147,590
MatecanaColombia 14,2148,833
MoroniComoros 11,2476,989
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8025,469
MarstalDenmark 8,7325,426
Melville HallDominica 13,8818,626
MichesDominican Republic 13,2138,211
MocaDominican Republic 13,1068,144
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0738,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0038,080
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1978,201
MilagroEcuador 14,5569,045
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6385,989
MinyaEgypt 9,6155,975
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1658,181
MassawaEritrea 9,7736,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6565,379
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9224,923
MarseilleFrance 9,9686,194
MontpellierFrance 10,0136,222
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3809,558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2096,965
MakokouGabon 13,0818,129
MayumbaGabon 13,5608,427
MitzicGabon 13,1748,186
MkamboGabon 12,9608,053
MoandaGabon 13,1998,202
MouilaGabon 13,4158,336
MagdeburgGermany 8,9175,541
MunichGermany 9,2245,732
MünsterGermany 9,1025,656
MethoniGreece 9,5985,965
MilosGreece 9,4295,859
MitiliniGreece 9,1145,664
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1155,664
MacentaGuinea 14,0118,707
MamouGuinea 13,9798,687
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2042,613
MiskolcHungary 8,7895,462
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8194,237
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4683,398
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6344,122
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0503,759
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1242,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1662,589
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4673,397
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9873,099
MashhadIran 6,8514,257
Malin HeadIreland 9,3135,788
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7746,073
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6095,971
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8696,133
MilanItaly 9,5955,962
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6065,969
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7636,067
ManIvory Coast 14,0018,700
MaebashiJapan 4629
MaizuruJapan 308191
MakurazakiJapan 948589
MatsueJapan 504313
MatsumotoJapan 5333
MatsuyamaJapan 594369
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,360845
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9941,239
MishimaJapan 14188
MitoJapan 172107
MiyakejimaJapan 263164
MiyakoJapan 473294
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8031,120
MiyakonojoJapan 858533
MiyazakiJapan 819509
MombetsuJapan 978608
MoriokaJapan 437272
MuroranJapan 695432
MurotomisakiJapan 527328
MutsuJapan 595370
Ma’AnJordan 9,0875,647
MafraqJordan 8,9045,533
MombasaKenya 11,0736,881
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2654,514
MaseruLesotho 13,6628,490
MonroviaLiberia 14,2768,872
MisratahLibya 10,3836,452
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2246,975
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5787,194
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4007,084
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6917,265
MakhangaMalawi 12,2687,624
MangochiMalawi 12,1317,538
MwmosaMalawi 12,2037,583
MzimbaMalawi 12,1187,530
MzuzuMalawi 12,0547,491
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3123,301
MersingMalaysia 5,1853,222
MiriMalaysia 4,3562,707
MaleMaldives 7,5074,665
MenakaMali 12,6187,841
MoptiMali 13,1348,162
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6562,893
MazatlanMexico 10,5166,535
MeridaMexico 11,8787,381
Mexico CityMexico 11,3477,051
MonterreyMexico 10,7666,690
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1766,945
MaantyMongolia 2,8231,754
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8771,788
MatadMongolia 2,2371,390
MurenMongolia 3,4062,116
MarrakechMorocco 11,6957,267
MeknesMorocco 11,3627,061
MideltMorocco 11,4437,111
MaputoMozambique 13,0428,105
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6817,259
MandalayMyanmar 4,3792,721
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4692,777
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7892,976
MindatMyanmar 4,6042,861
MonywaMyanmar 4,4582,770
MyeikMyanmar 4,7892,976
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0792,535
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2735,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1905,710
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0195,605
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1305,674
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4055,844
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5335,924
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8607,991
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8958,013
MagariaNiger 12,4057,708
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1607,556
MaradiNiger 12,4957,765
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1887,574
MakurdiNigeria 12,8647,994
MinnaNigeria 12,8577,990
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,113692
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6594,759
MajisOman 7,7384,809
MasirahOman 7,7674,827
Muscat  Oman 7,6464,751
MultanPakistan 6,1533,823
MurreePakistan 5,8163,614
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6832,910
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,57410,921
MoyobambaPeru 15,0769,368
MactanPhilippines 3,2452,016
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9831,854
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6626,625
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8948,012
MagadanRussia 2,7261,694
MahackalaRussia 7,4314,618
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0453,757
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0453,756
MarkovoRussia 3,7892,355
MinusinskRussia 4,0602,523
MogocaRussia 2,4191,503
MoscowRussia 7,3544,570
MurmanskRussia 6,8484,255
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1545,688
MatamSenegal 13,5218,402
MogadishuSomalia 10,1606,313
MadridSpain 10,6396,611
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6496,617
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3416,426
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0456,864
MelillaSpain 11,1116,904
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7726,694
MalakalSudan 10,8556,745
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1888,195
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6195,978
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3762,719
Mae SariangThailand 4,4512,766
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4952,793
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9922,481
MalatyaTurkey 8,3735,203
MersinTurkey 8,7255,422
MuglaTurkey 9,1315,674
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3475,809
ManstonUk 9,4105,847
MeloUruguay 18,76511,661
MercedesUruguay 18,46111,472
MontevideoUruguay 18,67211,603
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1736,943
Madison, FlUsa 11,3657,062
Madison, InUsa 10,5226,538
Madison, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9376,175
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8876,144
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9316,171
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Marion, InUsa 10,2906,394
Marion, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7156,037
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5856,578
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8376,734
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2633,271
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7405,431
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7896,704
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9016,152
Medford, WiUsa 9,7116,034
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2835,768
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6216,600
Mena, ArUsa 10,3986,461
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9316,793
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1656,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9947,453
Midland, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Milan, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3905,835
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7915,463
Milford, DeUsa 10,9586,809
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1786,946
Millen, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Millport, OhUsa 10,5176,535
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7746,695
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0226,228
Minden, NeUsa 9,6085,970
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5935,961
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2745,142
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1076,902
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0286,231
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1056,901
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0646,875
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8596,748
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2707,003
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Moro, OrUsa 7,9604,947
Morris, MnUsa 9,3575,815
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8986,772
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2416,364
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0216,227
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0606,251
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5606,562
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7426,675
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0806,264
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2546,372
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1508,793
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9118,644
MaracayVenezuela 14,1538,795
MaturinVenezuela 14,4078,953
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0268,716
MeridaVenezuela 14,1308,781
MagoyeZambia 12,9128,023
MansaZambia 12,4957,764
MbalaZambia 12,1287,537
MfuweZambia 12,3557,678
MisamfuZambia 12,2167,591
MonguZambia 13,2648,243
MpikaZambia 12,3147,652
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3227,657
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8267,970
MumbwaZambia 12,8928,011
MwinilungaZambia 12,9318,035
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8627,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -