Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3383,939
ShkoderAlbania 9,3215,792
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4696,506
SaltaArgentina 17,39410,809
San AntonioArgentina 17,90811,128
San LuisArgentina 17,72311,013
San RafaelArgentina 17,57410,921
Santa RosaArgentina 17,97911,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,66710,979
SarmientoArgentina 17,49110,869
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9264,925
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9174,920
SalzburgAustria 9,2125,724
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5524,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5094,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4774,646
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5217,159
SaveBenin 13,2828,254
Santa CruzBolivia 17,04710,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2455,745
SalvadorBrazil 17,40410,815
Santa MariaBrazil 18,65611,593
SantaremBrazil 16,0049,945
SantosBrazil 18,55811,532
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,30511,375
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,54110,279
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,70710,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,81711,693
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,46711,476
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,39411,430
Sao LuisBrazil 16,24410,094
Sao MateusBrazil 18,04611,214
São PauloBrazil 18,50311,498
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,26011,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9299,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,13410,647
SerrinhaBrazil 17,25610,723
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,11811,259
SobralBrazil 16,38310,180
SoureBrazil 15,9869,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,18110,677
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,88611,736
SurubimBrazil 16,79110,434
SadovoBulgaria 8,9945,589
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1405,680
SofiaBulgaria 9,0505,624
SiemreapCambodia 4,2952,669
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8946,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3075,162
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6086,592
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8324,246
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8754,894
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3936,459
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3225,172
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8516,121
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5955,962
Scott, SkCanada 8,1985,095
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0866,268
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7416,674
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0483,758
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4266,479
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5416,551
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4085,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4015,221
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6536,620
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3427,670
SalCape Verde 13,8008,575
SantiagoChile 17,34010,775
SewellChile 17,38510,803
ShanghaiChina 1,6771,042
ShantouChina 2,5431,580
ShenyangChina 1,427887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1308,159
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7178,524
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2088,207
SibenikCroatia 9,3965,839
SplitCroatia 9,3855,832
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5145,291
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6915,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1248,155
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2608,240
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1918,197
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1138,148
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1798,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2238,217
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0968,138
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1928,197
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1328,160
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2858,256
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1668,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0918,135
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0578,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2308,221
San GabrielEcuador 14,4518,980
SalloumEgypt 9,7686,070
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9206,165
SohagEgypt 9,6505,997
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3205,791
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5297,786
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,87211,106
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1664,453
StrasbourgFrance 9,4015,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4139,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1829,434
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8714,891
SchleswigGermany 8,7995,468
StuttgartGermany 9,3125,786
SamosGreece 9,1935,713
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2585,753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5445,930
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4945,279
SiguiriGuinea 13,7178,524
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4677,747
SzegedHungary 8,9665,571
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0715,637
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6195,356
SagarIndia 5,8263,620
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6863,533
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3322,692
SemnanIran 7,3834,588
ShahroudIran 7,2174,485
ShirazIran 7,7864,838
ShannonIreland 9,6255,981
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8136,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5595,940
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5735,949
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6786,014
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0436,241
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7266,044
SigonellaItaly 9,9716,196
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1338,782
SagaJapan 827514
SaigoJapan 468291
SakaiJapan 487302
SakataJapan 308191
SapporoJapan 783487
SaseboJapan 879546
SendaiJapan 297185
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 648403
ShimonosekiJapan 743461
ShinjoJapan 309192
ShionomisakiJapan 411255
ShirakawaJapan 172107
ShizuokaJapan 15395
SumotoJapan 399248
SuttsuJapan 731454
SuwaJapan 5232
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,61910,327
SavannakhetLaos 3,9962,483
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0745,017
SiluteLithuania 8,2065,099
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2075,721
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8016,712
SalimaMalawi 12,1487,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9772,471
SibuMalaysia 4,6722,903
SanMali 13,2878,257
SegouMali 13,3598,301
SikassoMali 13,5228,403
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1326,296
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9007,395
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0551,899
SainshandMongolia 2,5651,594
SafiMorocco 11,6807,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0117,464
SittweMyanmar 4,7712,965
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5685,324
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7394,188
SaiqOman 7,7334,806
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4095,226
SurOman 7,6054,726
SialkotPakistan 5,7793,591
SibbiPakistan 6,4924,034
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,18311,299
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9499,911
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2342,010
SandomierzPoland 8,5405,307
SniezkaPoland 8,8375,491
SuwalkiPoland 8,2235,110
SzczecinPoland 8,6745,390
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1986,959
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6927,265
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3998,327
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7756,696
Satu MareRomania 8,6945,402
SibiuRomania 8,7755,453
SulinaRomania 8,4825,271
SadrinskRussia 5,8373,627
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4774,646
SalekhardRussia 5,5543,451
SaratovRussia 7,0894,405
SejmcanRussia 3,1031,928
SelagoncyRussia 3,6752,283
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6101,001
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2611,405
SmolenskRussia 7,7154,794
SociRussia 7,9354,931
SortovalaRussia 7,3504,568
SuntarRussia 3,2121,996
SurgutRussia 5,2173,242
SverdlovskRussia 6,0003,728
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3993,976
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5538,422
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5918,445
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6946,024
SingaporeSingapore 5,2683,274
SliacSlovakia 8,8305,487
SeoulSouth Korea 1,038645
SineijuSouth Korea 1,304810
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6706,631
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3026,402
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3566,435
SevilleSpain 11,0346,857
SennarSudan 10,4096,468
ShambatSudan 10,3516,432
ShendiSudan 10,2046,341
StenseleSweden 7,6584,759
StockholmSweden 8,0565,006
StorlienSweden 7,9694,952
SundsvallSweden 7,8394,871
SantisSwitzerland 9,4365,863
SongeaTanzania 11,8657,373
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9952,483
SongkhlaThailand 5,0293,125
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5152,806
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9903,101
SurinThailand 4,2112,617
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2188,214
SokodeTogo 13,2928,260
SfaxTunisia 10,4466,491
SousseTunisia 10,3556,435
SamsunTurkey 8,3145,167
SiirtTurkey 8,1255,049
SivasTurkey 8,3645,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7104,170
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8186,101
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0045,595
SarataUkraine 8,4285,237
SarnyUkraine 8,2375,119
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2385,119
SumyUkraine 7,8134,855
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7844,837
SaltoUruguay 18,39711,432
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3305,177
Safford, AzUsa 9,5245,918
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5216,538
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6977,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2736,384
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Salem, InUsa 10,4736,508
Salem, OrUsa 7,8334,868
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8325,488
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2956,398
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0275,609
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3245,172
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4008,327
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5925,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4215,854
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7325,426
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6405,369
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0406,860
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8546,123
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3507,053
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7326,047
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4736,508
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7184,796
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7294,803
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Selma, AlUsa 11,0596,872
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8336,732
Seymour, InUsa 10,4736,508
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6146,596
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8525,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6256,602
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5215,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2116,345
Southport, NcUsa 11,3237,036
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7076,654
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9646,192
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0174,982
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5775,951
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2416,364
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3942,730
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4935,899
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2746,384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7976,709
State College, PaUsa 10,6686,629
State University, MsUsa 10,8586,747
State University, NmUsa 9,8086,095
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0786,263
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3885,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7776,697
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3986,461
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3167,032
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9644,949
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1116,283
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5086,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1133,799
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1318,781
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3978,947
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0239,336
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3287,661
SocotraYemen 8,7075,411
SenangaZambia 13,3068,268
SerenjeZambia 12,5077,772
SeshekeZambia 13,2958,262
SolweziZambia 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -