Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1133,799
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0413,754
JuninArgentina 18,24411,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,33511,393
JacobinaBrazil 17,21510,698
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,48510,244
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69510,374
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,89011,117
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,38311,423
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
JiuquanChina 3,4992,174
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1968,200
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1268,157
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1468,169
JoensuuFinland 7,3404,561
JokioinenFinland 7,7214,798
JyvskylFinland 7,5224,674
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2505,127
JulianehbGreenland 9,2145,726
JagdalpurIndia 5,7983,603
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7693,585
JerusalemIsrael 9,0155,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9328,036
JosNigeria 12,6637,869
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8044,850
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7944,843
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5044,042
JhelumPakistan 5,8303,623
JiwaniPakistan 7,2584,510
JuliacaPeru 16,34910,159
JakutskRussia 2,9191,814
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4104,605
JenisejskRussia 4,1422,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,054655
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,228763
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8249,833
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3865,833
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4195,853
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4348,348
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1056,901
JubaSudan 11,1846,950
JokkmokkSweden 7,4534,631
JönköpingSweden 8,3395,182
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3455,186
JendoubaTunisia 10,4016,463
JerbaTunisia 10,5146,534
JerseyUk 9,7446,055
JaltaUkraine 8,2495,126
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4807,134
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6706,630
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -