Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5134,047
TiranaAlbania 9,3675,821
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8017,333
TebessaAlgeria 10,5326,545
TimimounAlgeria 11,5187,157
TindoufAlgeria 12,0897,512
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8536,744
TrelewArgentina 17,85111,093
TucumanArgentina 17,53810,898
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2433,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2423,879
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2333,252
TibooburraAustralia 7,3244,551
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2423,879
TshaneBotswana 13,8838,627
TaguatingaBrazil 17,30610,754
TarauacaBrazil 15,7019,757
TauaBrazil 16,63910,339
TefeBrazil 15,6429,720
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,95811,159
TeresinaBrazil 16,53610,275
TiriosBrazil 15,4709,613
TorresBrazil 18,91711,755
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0539,976
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,01911,197
TriunfoBrazil 16,82810,457
TucuruiBrazil 16,28910,122
TuriacuBrazil 16,14310,031
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5004,039
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4645,260
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5304,679
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4655,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3316,420
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3566,435
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9645,570
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5836,577
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,26610,729
TaiyuanChina 2,3031,431
TaoyuanChina 2,0741,289
TengchongChina 3,9962,483
TønderDenmark 8,7925,463
TylstrupDenmark 8,5565,317
TystofteDenmark 8,6645,384
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1728,185
TahrirEgypt 9,4355,863
TantaEgypt 9,4035,843
TallinEstonia 7,7724,830
TartuEstonia 7,7654,825
TampereFinland 7,6654,763
TurkuFinland 7,7944,844
ToulonFrance 9,9656,192
ToulouseFrance 10,1276,293
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7846,080
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0466,243
TchibanGabon 13,4888,382
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6864,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3385,803
TamaleGhana 13,3928,322
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2375,740
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5005,903
TimehriGuyana 14,9399,283
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6377,853
TelaHonduras 12,4757,752
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9174,298
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9174,298
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4063,359
TabrizIran 7,7944,843
TeheranIran 7,5434,687
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0305,611
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5855,956
TarvisioItaly 9,2915,773
TermoliItaly 9,5885,958
TorinoItaly 9,7066,031
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6956,025
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0706,258
TrevicoItaly 9,6535,999
TrevisoItaly 9,4335,862
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3515,811
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7066,032
TabouIvory Coast 14,2648,864
TadotsuJapan 492306
TakadaJapan 8854
TakamatsuJapan 466290
TakayamaJapan 11874
TanegashimaJapan 940584
TatenoJapan 14590
TateyamaJapan 193120
TokushimaJapan 442275
TokyoJapan 13282
TomakomaiJapan 743462
TottoriJapan 401249
ToyamaJapan 12779
ToyookaJapan 348216
TsuJapan 257160
TsurugaJapan 237147
TsuyamaJapan 434270
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0173,739
TripoliLebanon 8,7985,467
TobrukLibya 9,8326,109
TripoliLibya 10,4726,507
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1215,047
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1156,907
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7577,306
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9317,414
ThyoloMalawi 12,2407,606
TawauMalaysia 4,1462,577
TessalitMali 12,3087,648
TimbuktuMali 12,8617,992
TombMali 12,8657,994
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1448,168
TacubayaMexico 11,3477,051
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2176,970
TarialanMongolia 3,2752,035
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5302,194
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2702,032
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9311,822
TangierMorocco 11,1996,959
TarfayaMorocco 12,2727,626
TazaMorocco 11,2616,998
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3662,713
TaungooMyanmar 4,5312,815
ThandweMyanmar 4,7432,948
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1124,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0185,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6545,999
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3955,838
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1895,710
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5525,935
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0645,632
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0255,608
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1165,664
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1795,704
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5505,934
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3675,821
TahouaNiger 12,5017,768
TillaberyNiger 12,8157,964
TaejonNorth Korea 1,000622
TromsoNorway 7,2644,514
TrondheimNorway 8,0154,981
ThumraitOman 8,3775,205
TacnaPeru 16,53610,276
TarapotoPeru 15,1599,420
TrujilloPeru 15,0809,371
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1061,930
TorunPoland 8,5175,293
TimisoaraRomania 8,9385,554
TambovRussia 7,3104,542
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2143,861
TaraRussia 5,1723,214
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0343,128
TermezRussia 6,1813,841
TernejRussia 976606
TobolskRussia 5,5273,434
TomskRussia 4,5292,814
Tot’MaRussia 6,8714,270
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0993,790
TuapseRussia 7,9514,941
TuraRussia 4,0122,493
TurukhanskRussia 4,6012,859
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2885,771
TortosaSpain 10,4286,480
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5334,060
TokerSudan 9,7276,044
TartousSyria 8,7635,445
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0531,276
TaboraTanzania 11,7487,300
TakThailand 4,4332,755
TrangThailand 5,0793,156
TabligboTogo 13,4748,373
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,42710,829
TunisTunisia 10,2906,394
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1814,462
TireeUk 9,1895,710
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1645,694
TernopilUkraine 8,4135,228
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,78511,673
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1296,916
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5453,446
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0226,849
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3477,051
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6727,253
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1596,934
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8076,716
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Temple, TxUsa 10,5226,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0356,857
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0036,838
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8526,122
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8265,485
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9596,189
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6296,605
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6245,980
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9236,788
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5135,912
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1866,330
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9186,785
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4825,892
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8623,643
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7329,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -