Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1413,816
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5694,082
KhostAfghanistan 6,1333,811
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0753,775
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,89710,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6754,769
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2415,743
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6344,744
KandiBenin 12,9848,068
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6534,755
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6606,003
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6586,002
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7614,823
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3816,451
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9233,681
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9404,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2165,727
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3276,417
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3793,343
KashiChina 5,3883,348
KunmingChina 3,6292,255
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2278,219
KhargaEgypt 9,8166,100
KosseirEgypt 9,4815,891
KajaaniFinland 7,3194,548
KuopioFinland 7,4074,603
KuusamoFinland 7,1584,448
KarlsruheGermany 9,3275,796
KasselGermany 9,0815,643
KonstanzGermany 9,4065,845
KumasiGhana 13,6788,500
KalamataGreece 9,5605,941
KerkiraGreece 9,4935,899
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5555,938
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4965,279
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0414,997
KankanGuinea 13,8258,591
KindiaGuinea 14,0518,732
KissidougouGuinea 13,9618,675
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4554,011
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8191,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8191,752
KeszthelyHungary 9,0815,643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6915,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0393,131
KotaIndia 6,0163,739
KozhikodeIndia 6,8394,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4053,359
KermanIran 7,3834,588
KermanshahIran 7,9454,937
Khoram AbadIran 7,9094,915
KilkennyIreland 9,5875,957
KingstonJamaica 12,9298,034
KagoshimaJapan 910565
KanazawaJapan 173108
KawaguchikoJapan 9760
KitamiesashiJapan 1,013629
KobeJapan 353219
KochiJapan 551342
KofuJapan 7647
KumagayaJapan 7848
KumamotoJapan 818509
KumejimaJapan 1,574978
KureJapan 593369
KushiroJapan 890553
KutchanJapan 753468
KyotoJapan 294183
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6892,914
KitaleKenya 11,1486,927
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1855,086
KufraLibya 10,4556,497
KaunasLithuania 8,1265,049
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1955,092
KybartaiLithuania 8,1955,092
KarongaMalawi 11,9717,439
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9843,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0852,539
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2913,288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9943,103
KuantanMalaysia 5,1143,178
KuchingMalaysia 4,8423,009
KayesMali 13,5498,419
KeniebaMali 13,6938,509
KidalMali 12,4447,733
KitaMali 13,5778,437
KoutiaMali 13,4138,335
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2562,645
KisinevMoldova 8,4005,220
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0601,280
KhatgalMongolia 3,4252,128
KhovdMongolia 4,0132,494
KhujirtMongolia 3,1641,966
KhutagMongolia 3,2212,002
KenitraMorocco 11,3687,064
KalewaMyanmar 4,4702,778
KathaMyanmar 4,2372,633
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9733,090
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7552,955
KengtungMyanmar 4,1102,554
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1992,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3488,916
KathmanduNepal 5,0423,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8824,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4575,876
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3825,830
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2415,742
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1605,692
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3315,798
KanoNigeria 12,5107,774
KangnungNorth Korea 871541
KarasjokNorway 7,0734,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3115,164
KristiansandNorway 8,5475,311
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1285,051
KhasabOman 7,6714,767
KarachiPakistan 6,8194,238
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8014,226
KhanpurPakistan 6,2943,911
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6884,156
KororPalau 3,2522,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7425,432
KlodzkoPoland 8,8185,480
KoszalinPoland 8,5405,307
KrakowPoland 8,6865,397
KalakanRussia 2,6621,654
KaliningradRussia 8,2955,155
KamenskoeRussia 3,4722,157
KandalaksaRussia 6,9694,330
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4854,030
KazanRussia 6,7084,168
KemRussia 6,9984,349
KerchRussia 8,0454,999
KhabarovskRussia 1,382859
KirenskRussia 3,2652,029
KirovRussia 6,5684,082
KljuciRussia 2,7771,725
KolpasevRussia 4,6682,901
KorfRussia 3,3022,052
KostromaRussia 7,0834,402
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4092,740
KotlasRussia 6,6204,114
KrasnodarRussia 7,8894,903
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1863,844
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1733,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0342,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8563,639
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7334,184
KurganRussia 5,7413,567
KurskRussia 7,6704,766
KyraRussia 2,5931,612
KigaliRwanda 11,7807,320
KoldaSenegal 13,8778,623
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0268,716
KosiceSlovakia 8,7145,415
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8708,619
KimchaekSouth Korea 944587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6864,155
KadugliSudan 10,9166,783
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2046,341
KassalaSudan 10,0416,240
KhartoumSudan 10,3556,434
KostiSudan 10,5156,534
KalmarSweden 8,3365,180
KaresuandoSweden 7,2394,498
KarlstadSweden 8,2375,119
KristianstadSweden 8,4815,270
KamishliSyria 8,2325,116
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5972,857
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4932,792
Khon KaenThailand 4,1552,582
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5552,831
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3192,684
KairouanTunisia 10,3986,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5085,287
KarsTurkey 7,8854,900
KastamonuTurkey 8,4795,269
KayseriTurkey 8,5375,305
KonyaTurkey 8,7925,464
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6104,108
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6784,150
KinlossUk 8,9805,581
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7814,835
KievUkraine 8,0785,020
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9304,928
KirovogradUkraine 8,1075,038
KlepininoUkraine 8,1715,078
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0114,978
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3465,186
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0785,020
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1916,333
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1715,078
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9906,208
Keene, NhUsa 10,6656,628
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3836,452
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6876,020
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0327,477
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3145,788
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0766,261
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2266,976
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0795,020
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4533,388
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9893,100
KabompoZambia 13,0688,121
KabweZambia 12,7397,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7337,912
KafirondaZambia 12,6557,864
KaomaZambia 13,0898,134
KasamaZambia 12,2347,602
KasempaZambia 12,9168,026
KawambwaZambia 12,3917,700
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7827,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -