Jill2016.com
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6697,252
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6806,636
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6756,633
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4246,478
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,46811,476
AzulArgentina 18,37511,419
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9294,927
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2195,108
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7064,167
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6994,163
AmberleyAustralia 7,2674,516
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6514,755
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5784,709
AimoresBrazil 18,13911,272
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,32310,765
AltamiraBrazil 16,16810,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,40110,192
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,50711,501
ApodiBrazil 16,58110,304
AracajuBrazil 17,15310,659
AracuaiBrazil 17,84811,091
AragarcasBrazil 17,50410,877
AraxaBrazil 18,07411,231
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,87810,488
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1523,823
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7494,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3185,790
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3335,800
AbecheChad 11,4317,104
AntofagastaChile 16,89110,496
AricaChile 16,55310,286
AltaiChina 4,2732,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4458,976
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4188,959
AraucaColombia 14,3038,888
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0638,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1738,186
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1808,190
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4525,874
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3595,816
AswanEgypt 9,7456,056
AsyutEgypt 9,6686,008
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4977,766
AsmaraEritrea 9,8416,115
AssabEritrea 9,6626,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2766,386
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9276,169
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9836,204
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3556,435
AccraGhana 13,6768,498
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0275,610
AthensGreece 9,3815,829
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3995,841
AasiaatGreenland 8,2955,155
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6735,389
AputiteqGreenland 8,4115,227
AkureyriIceland 8,4925,277
AgraIndia 5,7203,555
AhmedabadIndia 6,4143,986
AkolaIndia 6,1533,823
AllahabadIndia 5,4773,403
AmritsarIndia 5,7883,597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5822,847
AbadanIran 8,0935,029
ArakIran 7,7544,819
AlbengaItaly 9,7746,074
AlgheroItaly 10,0656,255
AmendolaItaly 9,5865,957
AnconaItaly 9,5355,925
ArezzoItaly 9,6365,988
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9658,678
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9188,649
AbashiriJapan 981610
AburatsuJapan 845525
AikawaJapan 189117
AjiroJapan 15395
AkitaJapan 398248
AkuneJapan 905562
AomoriJapan 533331
AsahikawaJapan 885550
AsosanJapan 786488
AmmanJordan 8,9505,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2013,232
AinaziLatvia 7,8894,902
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0346,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8336,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3247,037
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7516,681
AtarMauritania 13,0248,093
AgalegaMauritius 9,9816,203
AcapulcoMexico 11,5157,156
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5172,185
AltaiMongolia 3,6532,270
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1531,959
AgadirMorocco 11,8837,384
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1905,711
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5885,958
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3205,792
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1115,662
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9565,566
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9545,564
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9648,056
AgadezNiger 12,1377,542
AsuncionParaguay 18,04311,212
ArequipaPeru 16,30610,133
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5981,614
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7417,296
AradRomania 8,9045,533
AjanRussia 2,2351,389
AldanRussia 2,6561,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9984,349
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9773,093
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6431,021
AnadyrRussia 4,0702,529
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7714,208
ArmavirRussia 7,7624,823
AstrakhanRussia 7,2264,490
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6294,741
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5436,551
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7106,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7046,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9336,794
Abu HamedSudan 10,0166,224
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4226,476
AqiqSudan 9,7036,030
ArbaatSudan 9,6956,025
AromaSudan 10,0376,237
AtbaraSudan 10,0906,270
Abu KamalSyria 8,4195,232
AleppoSyria 8,5815,333
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3792,721
AtakpameTogo 13,4168,337
AdanaTurkey 8,6655,385
AfyonTurkey 8,8765,516
AnkaraTurkey 8,6345,366
AntalyaTurkey 8,9945,589
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8904,282
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9835,582
AberporthUk 9,5455,931
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5015,904
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2575,131
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1395,058
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9124,916
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9274,926
ArtigasUruguay 18,47011,478
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7696,692
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6594,760
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Ada, MnUsa 9,2245,732
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1346,919
Akron, OhUsa 10,5066,528
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4715,885
Albany, GaUsa 11,2206,972
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6286,605
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Albion, NeUsa 9,5825,955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6035,968
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4185,853
Algona, IaUsa 9,7146,036
Alice, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7786,697
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Alma, MiUsa 10,1526,309
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0236,228
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1616,314
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9086,157
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7326,669
Amite, LaUsa 10,9726,818
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5613,455
Anderson, InUsa 10,3826,451
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9916,830
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5456,553
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7694,206
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3737,067
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7907,327
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9736,818
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5165,913
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7024,786
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9466,181
Athens, GaUsa 11,0746,881
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0456,864
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9306,792
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2502,020
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1956,957
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Austin, TxUsa 10,5646,565
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1813,841
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6433,507
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1428,788
AdenYemen 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -