Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karuizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karuizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karuizawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2566,995
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7756,696
EsquelArgentina 17,38410,803
EzeizaArgentina 18,46311,473
East SaleAustralia 8,3275,175
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9934,967
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9934,967
EssendonAustralia 8,2635,135
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,49311,492
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,80311,684
EspinosaBrazil 17,63410,958
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8804,897
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8644,887
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8674,889
Edson, AbCanada 7,7074,789
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9224,923
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7385,430
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7914,220
ErlianChina 2,3901,485
El CaranoColombia 14,0768,747
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4945,278
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1248,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2388,226
El ArishEgypt 9,1725,700
El TorEgypt 9,3855,832
ErfurtGermany 9,0405,618
EssenGermany 9,1785,703
EsfahanIran 7,6894,778
EilatIsrael 9,1935,712
EsashiJapan 628390
EldoretKenya 11,1576,933
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2962,048
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7797,320
EeldeNetherlands 9,0425,619
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5005,904
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7657,932
EnuguNigeria 13,0418,104
EncarnacionParaguay 18,32211,386
EvoraPortugal 11,0016,836
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,411877
EkimcanRussia 1,9111,188
Elat’MaRussia 7,1724,456
ElistaRussia 7,4824,649
ErbogacenRussia 3,4952,172
EssejRussia 4,2052,613
Ed DueimSudan 10,4856,515
El FasherSudan 11,0906,891
El GeneinaSudan 11,3327,042
El ObeidSudan 10,7196,661
El ShowakSudan 10,1656,317
En NahudSudan 10,9026,775
EdirneTurkey 8,9275,547
ErzincanTurkey 8,1915,090
ErzurumTurkey 8,0585,007
EskisehirTurkey 8,8025,469
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
EntebbeUganda 11,4397,109
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1345,676
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1945,713
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1006,276
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2717,004
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6216,600
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9075,535
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9706,196
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8646,130
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7696,692
Elko, NvUsa 8,5745,328
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5726,570
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7425,433
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4466,491
Erie, PaUsa 10,4486,492
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9446,179
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8664,888
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2936,396
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0004,971
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8615,506
Evansville, InUsa 10,4836,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -